Race Calendar

New York 2018 Outdoor Track & Field Meets

March 2018 Location Results
3/24 Amityville Dev. Meet Amityville, NY
3/24 Mt. Carmel Invitational San Diego, CA
3/24 Ross Goldin Memorial Meet Bay Shore, NY
3/24 Stony Brook Quad Stony Brook, NY
3/24 University of Delaware Classic Newark, DE
3/25 Northeast Invitational Entries Closed Queens, NY
3/25 St Joseph's Spring Opener Patchogue, NY
3/29 Bob Baratta Invitational Great Neck, NY
3/29 CHSAA Season Opener (formerly the Relay Carnival) New York, NY
3/29 Tusker Twilight Invitational Entries Closed Lincolndale, NY
3/30 3/31 CNU's High School Captains Classic Entries Closed Newport News, VA
3/31 4/2 Flow Carifta Games Willemstad,
3/31 Geneseo Early Season Invitational Geneseo, NY
3/31 Lafayette - 8 Way Invitational Easton, PA
3/31 Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, MD
3/31 Saints Ice Breaker Open Canton, NY
3/31 Ursinus Invitational Collegeville, PA
April 2018 Location Results
4/2 Baldwin Frosh/Soph , NY
4/2 Derrick Adkins Invitational ---, NY
4/3 Allegheny County Classic Houghton, NY
4/3 Deer Park Invite Castile, NY
4/3 NSCHSAA Easter Classic Huntington, NY
4/4 Port Jeff Steeplefest Port Jefferson, NY
4/5 East Meadow Invitational ---, NY
4/5 Hendrick Hudson Field Fest Entries Closed Montrose, NY
4/5 Iona Prep/Ursuline Invitational New Rochelle, NY
4/5 PSAL Day of Weights New York City, NY
4/6 4/7 Arcadia Invitational Arcadia, CA
4/6 4/7 Mobile Challenge of Champions Entries Closed Mobile, AL
4/6 4/7 Sam Howell Memorial Invitational Princeton, NJ
4/7 Crimson Tide Invitational Entries Closed Washington, DC
4/7 Farrell Invitational Entries Closed Staten Island, NY
4/7 Hamilton College Invitational Clinton, NY
4/7 Lindy Relays Lindenhurst, NY
4/7 Longwood Track Classic Longwood, NY
4/7 New Paltz Early Bird Invite Entries Closed New Paltz, NY
4/7 Pirate Relays Entries Closed Pearl River, NY
4/7 University HS Classic Entries Closed Newark, NJ
4/7 Valley Stream Challenge Valley Stream, NY
4/8 PSAL Season Opener New York, NY
4/10 Ivy League Prep Schools #1 North Entries Closed Tarrytown, NY
4/10 Ivy League Prep Schools #1 South Entries Closed Brooklyn, NY
4/10 Wagner College Invitational Staten Island, NY
4/10 Wagner College Invitational Staten Island, NY
4/11 Gwynedd-Mercy Mid-Week Twilight Invitational Gwynedd-Valley, PA
4/11 AAIS League Meet 1 Entries Closed New York, NY
4/12 One And Done Invite Chenango Valley, NY
4/13 4/14 Bojangles Classic Columbia, SC
4/13 Fordham Prep Development Meet New York, NY
4/13 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite Brockport, NY
4/13 Marathon Spring Fling Entries Closed Marathon, NY
4/13 North Shore Relay Carnival , NY
4/13 SUNY Cortland Please Stop Snowing Team Challenge Cortland, NY
4/13 Temple Relays Twilight HS Meet Entries Closed Philadelphia, PA
4/14 Berg/Seeger Classic Fremont, CA
4/14 Bi-County Kiwanis Ken Smith Invite Broadalbin, NY
4/14 Blue Devil Moravia Relays Entries Closed Moravia, NY
4/14 Bullis Bulldog Invitational Entries Closed Potomac, Md
4/14 CBA/La Salle Relays Entries Closed Albany, NY
4/14 CNS Co-Ed Relays Entries Closed Cicero, NY
4/14 Franklinville Frostbite Relays Entries Closed Franklinville, NY
4/14 Green Dragon Relays Entries Closed Cornwall, NY
4/14 Knight Time Invitational Uniondale, NY
4/14 Nanuet Relays Entries Closed Nanuet, NY
4/14 NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Championships New York City, NY
4/14 Ossining Relays Entries Closed Ossining, NY
4/14 Paul Limmer Invitational Bellmore, NY
4/14 Queensborough CC Relays Queens, NY
4/14 Suffolk Girls Coaches Meet Commack, NY
4/14 Suffolk Officials Boys Meet Mount Sinai, NY
4/14 Tri-Valley Invitational Entries Closed Grahamsville, NY
4/14 Warrior Relays Cheektowaga, NY
4/14 Waterloo Sensation Waterloo, NY
4/15 CYO Upstate Track Meet #1 Entries Closed Bronx, NY
4/16 East Syracuse-Minoa Specialty Qualifying Invite Entries Closed , NY
4/16 Fulton Invitational Entries Closed Harrison, NY
4/17 Hamilton College Mid-Week Invitational Clinton, NY
4/17 Ivy League Prep Schools #2 North Entries Closed Tarrytown, NY
4/17 Ivy League Prep Schools #2 South Entries Closed Brooklyn, NY
4/17 Orchard Park Quaker Pentathlon Plus Challenge , NY
4/17 4/18 Section 1 League 1D Champs Entries Closed Yorktown Heights, NY
4/17 Trumansburg Modified Invitational Entries Closed Trumansburg, NY
4/18 Steeplechase Open Entries Closed Marathon, NY
4/19 NYCAL Varsity Meet Entries Closed New York, NY
4/20 Ballston Spa Throw Off Entries Closed Ballston Spa, NY
4/20 DUO Border CLash Entries Closed Wallkill, NY
4/20 Harrison Twilight Relays Entries Closed Harrison, NY
4/20 4/21 Joe Brandi Relays Entries Closed Bohemia, NY
4/20 LeRoy Invite ---, NY
4/20 Medley Relay Challenge Entries Closed Niskayuna, NY
4/20 4/21 New York Relays New York, NY
4/20 4/21 Red Raider Relays Entries Closed Theils, NY
4/20 Rob Wainman Memorial Boy’s 9th/10th Grade Track Meet , NY
4/20 StillWater Relays Stillwater, NY
4/20 Tully Girls Friday Night Lights Entries Closed Tully, NY
4/20 Watervliet Invite Entries Closed Watervliet, NY
4/21 Albright Invitational Albany, NY
4/21 Bethlehem Lady Eagle Invite Entries Closed Bethlehem, NY
4/21 Big Blue Track & Field Classic Entries Closed Staten Island, NY
4/21 Doug Quinney Invite Sidney, NY
4/21 Gander Invitational Entries Closed Accord, NY
4/21 Jessica Fingers Invite (Monticello Games) Monticello, NY
4/21 McNamara Mustangs Invitational Entries Closed Forestville, MD
4/21 Niagara Falls Wolverine T & F Invitational Entries Closed , NY
4/21 Olean Boosters Invitational Olean, NY
4/21 Port Washington Invite Entries Closed Port Washington, NY
4/21 Rush-Henrietta Spring Break Relays Henrietta, NY
4/21 Square Deal Invite Johnson City, NY
4/21 Square Deal Invite Johnson City, NY
4/21 Suffolk Boys Coaches Meet Commack, NY
4/21 The Cougar Invite Bellmore, NY
4/21 Trojan Invite Alexander, NY
4/21 Warrior Track Classic Entries Closed Niskayuna, NY
4/21 Webster Invitational Webster, NY
4/22 CYO Upstate Track Meet #2 Entries Closed Bronx, NY
4/23 4/24 Section 1 League 1A Champs Online Entry Lagrangeville, NY
4/23 Tully Co-Ed Spring Invitational Online Entry Tully, NY
4/24 Ivy League Prep Schools #3 North Online Entry Tarrytown, NY
4/24 Ivy League Prep Schools #3 South Online Entry Brooklyn, NY
4/24 MACSA Middle School Invitational Entries Closed Grantham, PA
4/24 Westhill-Ludden Spring Break Invitational Online Entry Syracuse, NY
4/26 Avenues Invitational Online Entry New York, NY
4/26 Beacon Steeplefest Jumpfest Beacon, NY
4/26 NYCAL Outdoor Meet #1 Online Entry Queens, NY
4/26 4/28 The Penn Relays Carnival Philadelphia, PA
4/27 Brighton Relays Brighton, NY
4/27 Chittenango Invitational Online Entry Chittenango, NY
4/27 Dan Fravil Memorial Ithaca Relays Ithaca, NY
4/27 Dunkirk Invitational Dunkirk, NY
4/27 Ed Wadas Whitesboro Invitational Online Entry Whitesboro, NY
4/27 Gerry O'Donnell Invitational Online Entry Windsor, NY
4/27 Iron Duke Relays Online Entry Marlboro, NY
4/27 Kingston Tigers Modified Invitational Kingston, NY
4/27 Lyons Invite Lyons, NY
4/27 Wayne Central Invitational Wayne, NY
4/28 Bob Pratt Smithtown Invy Smithtown, NY
4/28 Cohoes Invitational Cohoes, NY
4/28 Croton Girls Relays Online Entry Croton, NY
4/28 Depew Wildcat Relays Online Entry Depew, NY
4/28 Gold Rush Online Entry West Nyack, NY
4/28 His and Hers Penfield, NY
4/28 Kingston Tiger Relays Online Entry Kingston, NY
4/28 Luciano Memorial Invitational Online Entry Hudson Falls, NY
4/28 Maple Hill Invitational Online Entry Maple HIll, NY
4/28 Nassau Coaches Meet , NY
4/28 Skaneateles-Marcellus Girls Invite Online Entry , NY
4/28 Waite / Molnar Invitational Elmira, NY
4/28 Warsaw Tiger Invitational Warsaw, NY
4/28 Wellsville Steeple-Pent-Throws Meet Wellsville, NY
4/28 West Seneca Early Bird Classic Online Entry West Seneca, NY
4/28 Westhampton Beach Invitational westhampton Beach, NY
4/28 Yorktown Relays Online Entry Yorktown Heights, NY
4/29 CYO Upstate Track Meet #3 Online Entry Bronx, NY
4/30 Cornwall Steeplefest Online Entry Cornwall, NY
May 2018 Location Results
5/1 Ivy League Prep Schools #4 North Online Entry Tarrytown, NY
5/1 Ivy League Prep Schools #4 South Online Entry Brooklyn, NY
5/1 NSCHSAA Boys Frosh/Soph Championships ---, NY
5/2 Lansing Bobcats Field Festival Online Entry Lansing, NY
5/3 ESM Invitational Girls Online Entry Minoa, NY
5/3 Glen Cove Big Red Invit Uniondale, NY
5/3 5/5 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championship Utica, NY
5/3 Ridge Twilight Meet I Night of s Online Entry Basking Ridge, NJ
5/3 Seahawk Invite Cold Spring Harbor, NY
5/3 Section 1 League 1C Champs Online Entry West Nyack, NY
5/4 Max D. Lederer Junior Varsity Meet Buffalo, NY
5/4 CBA Syracuse Invite Online Entry , NY
5/4 Falconer Invitational Falconer, NY
5/4 Golden Bear Invitational Vestal, NY
5/4 Hamburg Rodiek Relays Hamburg, NY
5/4 Hornell Invitational Online Entry Hornell, NY
5/4 5/5 Joe Wynne Somers Lions Club Invitational Online Entry Lincolndale, NY
5/4 Johnstown Invite Online Entry Johnstown, NY
5/4 Legends of the Night Online Entry Trumansburg, NY
5/4 New Hartford Invitational Online Entry New Hartford, NY
5/4 Norwich REK Invitational Norwich, NY
5/4 Pembroke Invitational Pembroke, NY
5/4 5/5 Saint Anthony's Invite Huntington, NY
5/4 5/6 Staten Island Varsity Championship Online Entry Staten Island, NY
5/4 Victor Invitational Victor, NY
5/5 George Muse Relays Online Entry Glens Falls, NY
5/5 ADPRO Sports/Panther Invite West Seneca, NY
5/5 Colonie Relays Online Entry Colonie, NY
5/5 Crusader Relays Online Entry Central Valley, NY
5/5 Don Howard (Cooperstown) Invite Online Entry Cooperstown, NY
5/5 Marsh-Galotta Invitational Online Entry Middleburgh, NY
5/5 Mullins - Russell Invitational Classic Online Entry Washington, DC
5/5 Race at the Oval Office Online Entry Staatsburg, NY
5/5 RFA Girls Invite Online Entry Rome, NY
5/5 Runnin' Cadet Classic Hilton, NY
5/5 Starpoint Team Challenge Entries Closed Starpoint, NY
5/5 UAGTCA Outdoor Meet #1 Online Entry Philadelphia, PA
5/6 Howard Richter Invitational Online Entry Bronx, NY
5/6 Rockland CYO Online Entry Pearl River, NY
5/7 Fonda-Fultonville Invitational Fultonville, NY
5/7 IAC North Small Divisional Meet Online Entry Marathon, NY
5/7 Section 1 League 2A Champs Online Entry Orangeburg, NY
5/8 Ivy League Prep Schools #5 North Online Entry Tarrytown, NY
5/8 Ivy League Prep Schools #5 South Online Entry Brooklyn, NY
5/9 Harbaugh Invitational Delhi, NY
5/9 Modified - Large School Boys Entries Closed Lancaster, NY
5/9 Modified - Medium Schools Girls & Boys Entries Closed Hamburg, NY
5/9 Modified - Small Schools Girls & Boys Entries Closed Pioneer, NY
5/9 NSCHSAA Girls Frosh/Soph Championships ---, NY
5/10 Bemus Frosh/Soph Invitational Greenwich, NY
5/10 Depew Wildcat Steeplechase & Pentathlon Depew, NY
5/10 Modified - Large School Girls Entries Closed Clarence, NY
5/10 Need for Speed Invitational Johnson City, NY
5/10 NYCAL Outdoor Meet #2 Online Entry New York, NY
5/10 Steeplepoleooza Great Neck, NY
5/11 CNS Co-Ed Invitational Online Entry Cicero, NY
5/11 Don Bohlinger Invitational West Babylon, NY
5/11 Downsville Eagle Games Walton, NY
5/11 5/12 East End Classic , NY
5/11 Fast Times Elmira, NY
5/11 Friendship Games Warwick, NY
5/11 Friendship Games Online Entry Warwick, NY
5/11 Joe Paterniti Memorial Classic Jamestown, NY
5/11 Kyle 'Toot' Hysak Invite Cherry Valley, NY
5/11 Lancer Invite , NY
5/11 Marion Invitational Marion, NY
5/11 Massapequa Chief Invitational - Under The Lights Massapequa, NY
5/11 Pine Bush Relays Pine Bush, NY
5/11 Shen Invitational Online Entry Clifton Park, NY
5/11 The Futures @ Mohon Online Entry Rotterdam, NY
5/11 Weedsport Invite Online Entry Weedsport, NY
5/11 Yellowjacket Invitational Online Entry Oneonta, NY
5/12 Glenn D. Loucks Games White Plains, NY
5/12 Batavia Invitational Batavia, NY
5/12 Bellport Invitational Bellport, NY
5/12 Colonial Council Relays Fultonville, NY
5/12 CYO Upstate Track Meet #5 Online Entry Bronx, NY
5/12 Hannibal Sports Booster Invitational Online Entry , NY
5/12 Lewiston-Porter Invitational Entries Closed , NY
5/12 Middletown Invitational Online Entry Middletown, NY
5/12 North Shore Invitational Glen Head, NY
5/12 Oneida Invitational Online Entry Oneida, NY
5/12 Parkhurst Invitational Union-Endicott, NY
5/12 Queensbury Invite Online Entry Queensbury, NY
5/12 Rasbeck Relays Online Entry Irvington, NY
5/12 Royal Comet Invitational Henrietta, NY
5/12 UAGTCA Outdoor Meet #2 Online Entry Philadelphia, PA
5/12 Union Spring Invitational Online Entry Union Springs, NY
5/12 Wellsville Invitational Wellsville, NY
5/12 Williamsville Invite , NY
5/14 Chris Urban Copiage Invitational Copiague, NY
5/14 New Balance Twilight Invitational #1 , MA
5/14 Rockland County Frosh/Soph Champs Online Entry Orangeburg, NY
5/14 5/17 Section 8 Divisionals ---, NY
5/15 Colonial Council Champs Online Entry Ravena, NY
5/15 Ivy League Prep Schools Frosh/Soph Champs Online Entry Tarrytown, NY
5/15 Sec. 2 Western Athletic Conference Online Entry Fultonville, NY
5/16 Girls Suburban Council Champs Online Entry Troy, NY
5/16 Longwood Frosh/Soph Champs Longwood, NY
5/16 New Paltz Modified Invitational Online Entry New Paltz, NY
5/16 5/17 Niagara-Orleans League Championships Middleport, NY
5/16 Patroon Conf Champs Online Entry Hudson Falls, NY
5/16 Sec. 2 Foothills Council Champs Online Entry Schuylerville, NY
5/16 Wasaren Leage Champs Online Entry Stillwater, NY
5/17 5/18 IAC Championships Online Entry Trumansburg, NY
5/17 5/18 Rockland County Champs Online Entry West Nyack, NY
5/18 Erin Bigler Memorial JV Girls Invitational Online Entry Clarence, NY
5/18 Fonda-Fultonville Frosh-Soph Fultonville, NY
5/18 John Arcaro Co-Ed Classic Online Entry Baldwinsville, NY
5/18 5/19 Northern County Championship Online Entry Lagrangeville, NY
5/18 Oceanside Blue and White , NY
5/18 RCAC League Champs ---, NY
5/18 Schuylerville Classic Online Entry Schuylerville, NY
5/18 Super 8 – Salamanca (South.Tier Only) Salamanca, NY
5/18 5/19 Westchester County Champs Online Entry Harrison, NY
5/19 Bulldog Invite Hewlett, NY
5/19 Carl Roesch Memorial Boys Classic Online Entry Clarence, NY
5/19 CCAA. Pentathlon & Steeplechase Olean, NY
5/19 Eddy Games Online Entry Schenectady, NY
5/19 Flo Golden South Classic Online Entry Orlando, FL
5/19 Genesee Region Champ ---, NY
5/19 Ken - Ton Invitational Entries Closed Kenmore, NY
5/19 MHAL Championships Online Entry Staatsburg, NY
5/19 Monroe County Champ Henrietta, NY
5/19 NSCHSAA Sectional Championships New York, NY
5/19 Pioneer Invitational Pioneer, NY
5/19 Ravena Invitational Ravena, NY
5/19 WNY Girls Classic Lancaster, NY
5/20 CYO Upstate County Champs Online Entry Bronx, NY
5/21 5/24 Section 11 Division Champs Bohemia, NY
5/22 5/23 Buffalo Public Schools League Meet , NY
5/22 Section 2 Group 3 Online Entry Schuylerville, NY
5/22 Section 2 Group 5 Online Entry Fultonville, NY
5/22 Section III Class D Championships Online Entry New York Mills, NY
5/22 5/24 Section VIII County Championship , NY
5/23 Art Reimer Memorial Boy’s 9th/10th Grade Track Meet , NY
5/23 5/24 NFL Championships Entries Closed Kenmore, NY
5/23 Niagara Frontier League Championships Online Entry , NY
5/23 Section 2 Group 1 Online Entry Guilerland Center, NY
5/23 Section 2 Group 2 Online Entry Averill Park, NY
5/23 Section III Class AA Championships Online Entry Cicero, NY
5/23 Section III Class B-2 Championships Online Entry Canastota, NY
5/23 Section IV Class D Championships Online Entry Marathon, NY
5/24 5/26 NAIA Outdoor National Championships Gulf Shores, AL
5/24 5/26 NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships La Crosse, WI
5/24 5/26 NCAA Division II Championships Sioux Falls, SD
5/24 Secction IX Class A & B Championship Online Entry Middletown, NY
5/24 Section 1 Class C Championships Online Entry Valhalla, NY
5/24 Section 7 Sectionals Online Entry Peru, NY
5/24 Section III Class B-1 Championships Online Entry Westhill, NY
5/24 Section III Class C-1 Championships Online Entry Little Falls, NY
5/25 5/26 CCAA League Meet Olean, NY
5/25 5/26 ECIC League Outdoor Championships Pioneer, NY
5/25 Section 1 Class B Championships Online Entry Beacon, NY
5/25 Section 2 Group 4 Online Entry Stillwater, NY
5/25 5/26 Section 5 Class Champs ---, NY
5/25 Section III Class A Championships Online Entry Fulton, NY
5/25 Section III Class C-2 Championships Online Entry Newport, NY
5/25 Section IX Class C & D Championship Online Entry Middletown, NY
5/26 5/27 Atlanta Georgia Relays Online Entry Douglasville, GA
5/26 Section 1 Class A Championship Online Entry Suffern, NY
5/29 Warwick Fast Times Relays Online Entry Warwick, NY
5/29 Ridge Twilight Meet II Online Entry Basking Ridge, NJ
5/30 5/31 Section 4 State Qualifier Online Entry Vestal, NY
5/30 6/1 Section 8 State Qualifier Glen Head, NY
5/31 6/1 Section 1 State Qualifier Online Entry White Plains, NY
5/31 6/1 Section 2 State Qualifier Online Entry Clifton Park, NY
5/31 6/1 Section 9 State Qualifier Online Entry Middletown, NY
5/31 Section III Boys State Qualifier Meet Online Entry Cicero, NY
5/31 Section III Girls State Qualifier Meet Online Entry Cicero, NY
June 2018 Location Results
6/1 6/2 Music City Distance Carnival Nashville, TN
6/1 Festival of Miles Saint Louis, MO
6/1 6/2 Section 11 State Qualifier Port Jefferson, NY
6/1 Section 5 State Qualifier , NY
6/1 6/2 Section 6 State Qualifier Sanborn, NY
6/3 Eastern States Championships Online Entry New Rochelle, NY
6/4 Massapequa Last Chance Massapequa, NY
6/7 6/10 NCAA Division I Outdoor Championship Eugene, OR
6/8 6/9 NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs Cicero, NY
6/10 CYO Archdiocesan Champs Bronx, NY
6/15 6/17 USATF Junior Outdoor Championships Bloomington, IN
July 2018 Location Results
7/27 8/4 AAU Junior Olympic Games Des Moines, IA